Stephen Hatfield (c.1406 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Hatfield surname

Is your surname Hatfield?

Research the Hatfield family

Stephen Hatfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Stephen (Sir) De Hatfield"
Birthplace: Glouchester, England
Death: Died in England
Managed by: Myrna Huthmacher, (C)
Last Updated:

About Stephen Hatfield

  • 'Stephen Hatfield1
  • 'M, #48144, d. circa 10 November 1461
  • ' Stephen Hatfield married Isabel Russell, daughter of Sir Maurice Russell and Isabel Chelrey, before 17 February 1423.1 Stephen Hatfield died circa 10 November 1461.1
  • 'Family Isabel Russell d. 1 May 1437
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11568] The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain, and the United Kingdom, by George Edward Cokayne, Vol. XII/2, p. 734.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p1602.htm#i48144
  • _____________________
view all

Stephen Hatfield's Timeline