Ваша фамилия Jobs?

Исследование фамилии Jobs

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Steven Paul Jobs (Jandali)

Also Known As: "عبد اللطيف الجندلي"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: San Francisco, CA, USA
Смерть: Умер в Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA, USA
Причина смерти: Respiratory arrest caused by pancreatic tumor
Ближайшие родственники:

Son of Paul Jobs (Adoptive); Abdul Fattah "John" Jandali (Biological); Clara Hagopian (Adoptive) и Joanne Carole Simpson (Biological)
Husband of Laurene Powell-Jobs
Father of Lisa Nicole Brennan-Jobs; Reed Paul Jobs; Erin Jobs и Eve Jobs
Brother of <личное> Jobs и Mona E. Simpson

Профессия: Chairman and CEO of Apple, Inc.
Менеджер: Private User
Последнее обновление:
открыть все 19

Ближайшие родственники

About Steve Jobs

Steven Paul Jobs (February 24, 1955 – October 5, 2011) was an American businessman, designer and inventor, best-known as the co-founder, chairman, and chief executive officer of Apple Inc.

Jobs was born in San Francisco and was adopted by Paul and Clara Jobs (née Hagopian) of Mountain View, California, who named him Steven Paul. Paul and Clara later adopted a daughter, who they named Patti. Jobs' biological parents – Abdulfattah Jandali, a Syrian Muslim graduate student who later became a political science professor, and Joanne Simpson, an American graduate student who went on to become a speech therapist – later married, giving birth to and raising Jobs' biological sister, the novelist Mona Simpson.

Jobs married Laurene Powell, on March 18, 1991. Presiding over the wedding was the Zen Buddhist monk Kobun Chino Otogowa. The couple have a son, Reed Paul Jobs (born 1991), and two daughters, Erin (born 1995) and Eve (born 1998). Jobs also has a daughter, Lisa Brennan-Jobs (born 1978), from his relationship with Bay Area painter Chris-Ann Brennan. She briefly raised their daughter on welfare when Jobs denied paternity, claiming that he was sterile; he later acknowledged paternity.

Sources

  1. California Birth Index, 1905-1995; Name: Steven Paul Jobs; Birth Date: 24 Feb 1955; Gender: Male; Mother's Maiden Name: Hagopian; Birth County: San Francisco.
  2. Social Security Death Index; Name: Steven Paul Jobs; Born: 24 Feb 1955; Died: 5 Oct 2011; State (Year) SSN issued: California (1969).

External links

открыть все 15

Хронология Steve Jobs

1955
24 Февраля 1955
San Francisco, CA, USA
1972
1972
- 1972
Возраст 16
Portland, Oregon, United States
1978
17 Мая 1978
Возраст 23
CA, USA
1978
- 1985
Возраст 22
Cupertino, California, United States
1986
1986
- 2006
Возраст 30
California, United States
1991
18 Март 1991
Возраст 36
1991
Возраст 35
1995
1995
Возраст 39
1998
1998
Возраст 42
1998
- present
Возраст 42
Cupertino, California, United States