Styntje Doske

public profile

Is your surname Doske?

Research the Doske family

Styntje Doske's Geni Profile

Records for Styntje Doske

228 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Styntje Doske (Klinckenberg)

Also Known As: "Klinkenberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nederland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem Klinckenberg and N.N. Klinckenberg
Wife of Jan Doske
Sister of Willem Klinckenberg, II
Half sister of Willem Clinkenbeard

Managed by: Patrick James Spain
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Styntje Doske

http://hindskw.cts.com/KennethHinds/4643.html

Styntje Klinckenberg Genealogy Record modified: 2005-09-18

/ / Willem Klinckenberg | | \ Styntje Klinckenberg | | / \ | \

Born: 1641-00-00 Died: (unknown) Notes:

married 1661 Jan Doske

Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s about Styntje Klinckenberg Doske Name: Styntje Klinckenberg Doske Year: 1661 Place: New Netherland Source Publication Code: 714 Primary Immigrant: Doske, Styntje Klinckenberg Annotation: Contains passenger listings mentioned in Lancour, A Bibliography of Ship Passenger Lists, 1538-1825 (1963), nos. 72-76, 78B, 79, 81-83, 83 note, 85, 87A, 88, 89, 98(1), 100, 102(1A), 104-106, 107A, 110-111, 111 corr., 112-114. Includes index to ship names, place names, and about 10,000 personal names, with variant surname spellings. Tepper, in nos. 9120, 9135, 9143, 9144, and 9151, has similar lists. Source Bibliography: BOYER, CARL, 3RD, editor Ship Passenger Lists, New York and New Jersey (1600-1825). Newhall, CA: the editor, 1978. 333p. 4th pr. 1986. Reprint. Family Line Publications, Westminster, MD, 1992. Page: 21

New York City Marriages, 1600s-1800s about Jan Doske Name: Jan Doske Spouse Name: Styntje Klinckenborgs Marriage Date: 1661 Marriage Place: New York City, New York, New York Marriage ID: 2220320003 Spouse Comments: widow Other Comments: On microfilm at Family History Library, Salt Lake City, Utah. Source: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record (quarterly), 1875, selected extracts Publisher: New York Genealogical and Biographical Society Publication Place: New York, NY Page: 143

view all

Styntje Doske's Timeline

1641
1641
Nederland
1661
1661
Age 20
NY, USA
????