Sultan Sulaiman (24)

public profile

Is your surname (24)?

Research the (24) family

Sultan Sulaiman (24)'s Geni Profile

Records for Sultan Sulaiman (24)

59,388,095 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sultan Sulaiman (24)

Nicknames: "Sultan Sulaiman (TM 1432 - 1485)"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sultan Sharif Ali (23) and Puteri Ratna Kesuma ibni armarhum Sultan Ahmad
Husband of Wife Sultan Sulaiman
Father of Sultan Bolkiah

Occupation: sultan brunei ke-5- 1432-1485
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sultan Sulaiman (24)

http://www.history-centre.gov.bn/sultanbrunei.htm

Sultan Sulaiman (TM 1432 - 1485)

Baginda naik takhta pada TM 1432 dan turun takhta pada TM 1485. Baginda lindung pada TM 1511 dan digantikan oleh putera Baginda, Pengiran Muda Bolkiah.

--------------------

Sultan Brunei ke4; 1433-73. -------------------- Sultan Sulaiman was the fourth sultan of Brunei, ruling from 1432 until his abdication in 1485 to allow his son, Bolkiah, to become Sultan. He died in 1511.

More here: http://bit.ly/djr3wr