Is your surname Adair?

Research the Adair family

Susanna Adair's Geni Profile

Records for Susanna Adair

396,861 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susanna Adair (Murdough)

Also Known As: "Susannah Long"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Northern Ireland
Death: Died in Laurens, South Carolina, USA
Place of Burial: Laurens, South Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph Adair, Sr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Susanna Adair

Married (1) Daniel Long, married in Ireland Married (2) Rev. Joseph Alexander Adair, Sr., married 1762 in Pennsylvania as his 2nd wife.

Susanna was born about 1723. She died on 9 Apr 1800 in Duncan Creek, Laurens, Sc. She was buried in Duncan Creek, Laurens, Sc.

Links

view all

Susanna Adair's Timeline

1723
1723
Northern Ireland
1762
1762
Age 39
Pennsylvania, United States
1800
April 9, 1800
Age 77
Laurens, South Carolina, USA
1800
Age 77
Laurens, South Carolina, United States