Susanna Goodenow

Is your surname Goodenow?

Research the Goodenow family

Susanna Goodenow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susanna Goodenow

Nicknames: "Susanna Rediate", "Susanna Wilson", "Susanna Miles"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Marlborough,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA
Death: Died in Sudbury,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Goodenow of Sudbury; Thomas Goodenow and Jane Goodenow
Wife of John Wilson, Jr.; John Miles; John Rediate, Jr. and John Miles
Mother of Sarah Miles; Susanna Farrar; Mary Rediat; John Rediat; Ann Rediat and 2 others
Sister of Thomas Goodenow, Jr.; Elizabeth Goodenow; Nathaniel Goodenow; Mary Ross; Abigail Barnes and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Susanna Goodenow

Susannah Goodenow was born 21 December 1647 in Sudbury, Middesex, Massachussets and died after November 1698.

====================================================

One Branch of the Fay Family Tree: An Account of the Ancestors and ... -Page 118 by George Henry Johnson - 1913 - 130 pages

... Susanna Goodnow married John Rediat of Marlboro, who was killed bythe Indians in 1676 (King Philip's War), and 10 April, 1679, she married Jonathan ... Full view - About this book - www.books.google.com

==========================================
  • Parents:  Thomas Goodenow b: ABT. 1608 in England & Jane Ruddick

Married: 

  1. 19 Sept 1670 in Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts to John Rediate, Jr. (1644-1676)
  2. 10 April 1679 in Marborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts to John Miles (1644-1693)
  3. 10 Nov 1698 in Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts to William John Willson (-1735)

Children of John Rediate Jr & Susannah Goodenow

  1. John Rediate b: 19 SEP 1670
  2. Susannah Rediate b: 1 DEC 1672 in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
  3. Mary Rediate b: 6 FEB 1673/74

Children of John Miles & Susannah Goodenow

  1. John Miles (1680-1725)
  2. Samuel Miles (1682-1758)
  3. Sarah Miles (1686-bef 1735)

Links

view all 14

Susanna Goodenow's Timeline

1647
December 21, 1647
Marlborough,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA
1670
September 19, 1670
Age 22
Sudbury,Middlesex,MA
September 19, 1670
Age 22
1672
December 10, 1672
Age 24
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1674
February 6, 1674
Age 26
Sudbury,Middlesex,MA
1678
February 10, 1678
Age 30
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1681
February 19, 1681
Age 33
Concord, Middlesex, Maine, United States
1686
March 25, 1686
Age 38
Salem, Franklin, Maine, United States
1698
1698
Age 50
1698
Age 50
Sudbury,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA