Susanna Minnaar, b5c1d1 (c.1740 - 1766)

‹ Back to Minnaar surname

Is your surname Minnaar?

Research the Minnaar family

Susanna Minnaar, b5c1d1's Geni Profile

Records for Susanna Minnaar

1,468,955 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Susanna SCHUTTE"
Birthplace: of Mesnard, Province, France
Death: Died in Cape, South Africa
Occupation: merged profile showed date of birth as 1768
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Susanna Minnaar, b5c1d1

was christened July 17, 1740.

Suzanne Roux. Na die dood van Jan Harm Steenkamp trou sy met CE Schutteen na sy dood in 1775, weer met Roelof Campher. Sy was die moeder van een kind by Steenkamp, vyf by Schutte en vyf by Campher.

Susanna, and Christiaan,Ernst Schutte were married September 25, 1763 at Drakenstein.

view all 22

Susanna Minnaar, b5c1d1's Timeline

1740
July 17, 1740
July 17, 1740
July 17, 1740
July 17, 1740
July 17, 1740
1740
of Mesnard, Province, France
1760
October 12, 1760
Age 20
Cradock, Cape Province, South Africa
1761
1761
Age 21
Stellenbosch, Africa, Cape Province, South Africa
1763
September 25, 1763
Age 23
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1764
1764
Age 24
Paarl