Susannah Hooker (Pym)

Is your surname Hooker?

Research the Hooker family

Susannah Hooker (Pym)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susannah Hooker (Pym)

Also Known As: "Susanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Marfield, Leicestershire, England
Place of Burial: Marefield, Leicestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Pym; John Pym and Phillipa Colles
Wife of Thomas E. Hooker, I
Mother of Anne Alcock; Rev. Thomas Hooker; Dorothy Chester; John Hooker; Frances Tarleton and 3 others
Sister of John Pym, MP
Half sister of Dorothy Upton and Philippa Nicoll

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susannah Hooker (Pym)

Susannah Pym was born Abt. 1564 in Marefield, Tilton, Leicester, England, and died April 16, 1631 in Marefield, Tilton, Leicester, England. She married Thomas Hooker on Abt. 1584 in Marefield, Tilton, Leicester, England, son of John Vowell Hooker and Alice Stanyerne. Children of Susannah Pym and Thomas Hooker are: +Thomas Hooker, b. July 07, 1586, St. Peters Church, Marefield, Tilton, Leicester, England, d. July 07, 1647, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut. Married Thomas HOOKER in 1583 in Marefield, Tilton, Leicestershire, England.

view all 14

Susannah Hooker (Pym)'s Timeline

1564
1564
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England
1584
1584
Age 20
Tilton Parish, Marefield, Leicestershire, England
1586
July 5, 1586
Age 22
England
1586
Age 22
Marchfield, Leicestershire, England
1588
1588
Age 24
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England
1588
Age 24
Marefield, Leicestershire
1592
1592
Age 28
Birstall, Leicester, UK
1594
November 17, 1594
Age 30
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
1597
February 18, 1597
Age 33
Birstall, Leicestershire, England
1603
1603
Age 39
Birstall, Leicestershire, England