Susannah Winans (Melijn) (1643 - 1688)

‹ Back to Winans surname

1

Matches

0 0 1
Adds more complete birth date, more complete birth place and more complete death place.

View Susannah Winans (Melijn)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Susannah Winans (Melijn)
  • Request to view Susannah Winans (Melijn)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Senna"
Birthplace: New Amsterdam, New Netherlands, United States
Death: Died in Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey
Managed by: Earlene Rutledge
Last Updated:

About Susannah Winans (Melijn)

Birth Date 6/14/1643

Death Date 1689

Death Year 1689

First Name Susannah

Last Name Melyn

Maiden Name Melyn

Gender Female

Birth Location Manhattan, New Amsterdam, NY, Dutch Church

Death Location Elizabethtown, New Jersey, USA

Manager Donna Howse

view all 22

Susannah Winans's Timeline

1643
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, New Netherland, Dutch Empire
June 14, 1643
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, Dutch Church, Staten Island, New York
June 14, 1643
New Amsterdam, Dutch Church, Staten Island, New York
1643
New Amsterdam, New Netherlands, United States
1664
August 25, 1664
Age 21
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1667
February 9, 1667
Age 24
New Haven, Connecticut Colony, British America
1671
March 28, 1671
Age 28
Staten Island, New York
1671
Age 28
Elizabethtown, New Jersey, United States
1673
October 3, 1673
Age 30
Staten Island, New York