Susara Johanna Doubell

Is your surname Doubell?

Research the Doubell family

Susara Johanna Doubell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susara Johanna Doubell

Also Known As: "Sara L Johanna;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groot Winterhoek, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Henry Doubell and Caroline Elizabeth Magdalena Doubell
Wife of James Turner
Mother of Magdalena Elizabeth Turner; Christina Maria Turner; Sarah Johanna Turner and Thomas Henry Turner
Sister of Caroline Elizabeth Magdelena Bubb; Michael George Doubell ; Albert Henry James Doubell ; Isabella Magdalena Susanna Gray; Aletta Maria Harth and 2 others

Managed by: Sharon Doubell - At the beach
Last Updated:

About Susara Johanna Doubell

Father: Thomas Henry Doubell Birth/Chris: ... 1836 at ... Death/Burial: ... 1909 at ...

Mother: Carolina Elizabeth Magdalena Myburgh Birth/Chris: ... 1837 at ... Death/Burial: ... 1920 at ...

Married: ... 1857 at .. .

Children:

1. Doubell, Caroline Elizabeth Magdalena - Birth/Chris: ... 1857 at .. .

2. Doubell, Michael George - Birth/Chris: ... 1859 at ...

3. Doubell, Albert Henry James - Birth/Chris: ... 1862 at ...

4. Doubell, Aletta Maria - Birth/Chris: ... 1864 at ...

5. Doubell, Isabella Magdalena Susanna - Birth/Chris: ... 1864 at ...

6. Doubell, Ann Susan - Birth/Chris: ... 1866 at ...

7. Doubell, Petronella Maria - Birth/Chris: ... 1868 at ...

8. Doubell, Susara Johanna - Birth/Chris: ... 1871 at ...

http://www.mytrees.com/ancestry/Other/Born-1837/My/Myburgh-family/Carolina-Myburgh-tu000608-82.html

view all

Susara Johanna Doubell's Timeline

1871
July 10, 1871
Western Cape, South Africa
1893
1893
Age 21
1896
1896
Age 24
1898
1898
Age 26
1900
1900
Age 28
1934
May 30, 1934
Age 62
????