Susara Johanna Meyer (de Lange), a7b10c1 (1797 - 1828)

‹ Back to Meyer surname

Is your surname Meyer?

Research the Meyer family

Susara Johanna Meyer, a7b10c1's Geni Profile

Records for Susara Meyer

796,050 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sara", "Susara Johanna"
Birthplace: South Africa
Death: Died in Graaff-Reinette
Managed by: Petrus Johannes Erasmus
Last Updated:

About Susara Johanna Meyer (de Lange), a7b10c1

REGISTER VAN VOORTREKKERSTAMMOEDERS

(Uit: Visagie, J.C. 2000. Voortrekkerstamouers, 1835-1845. Universiteit van Suid-Afrika, Pretoria)

Opgedra aan ons stammoeders

De Lange, S J, vrou van L J Meyer

Lucas Johannes Meyer was christened 26 FEB 1792, died 18 MAY 1864 in "Boschhoek", Newcastle. He married Sara Johanna de Lange 21 OCT 1810 in Graaff-Reinet, daughter of Adriaan de Lange and Gesina Nel. She was christened 17 SEP 1797. He married Catharina Elizabeth Geertruy Fourie 30 APR 1859 in Ladysmith. She was christened 4 NOV 1804.

Source: Hanekom.org.uk

view all 17

Susara Johanna Meyer, a7b10c1's Timeline

1797
September 17, 1797
South Africa
September 17, 1797
South Africa
1811
1811
Age 13
1814
April 10, 1814
Age 16
1814
Age 16
1815
August 14, 1815
Age 17
1818
June 1818
Age 20
Graaff-Reinet, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1822
March 2, 1822
Age 24
1824
1824
Age 26
1828
1828
Age 30
Graaff-Reinette