Susarah Catrina Johanna Webster

Is your surname Webster?

Research the Webster family

Susarah Catrina Johanna Webster's Geni Profile

Records for Susarah Webster

2,231,678 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Susarah Catrina Johanna Webster (Odendaal)

Also Known As: "Gargie", "Aunty Ronnie", "Webster"
Birthplace: Waterberg, Transvaal, South Africa
Death: Died in Chipinga, Rhodesia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willem Notling Odendaal and Hester Sophia Odendaal
Wife of William George Webster
Mother of <private> Webster; Madelaine Fitzpatrick; <private> Webster; <private> Webster; Hester Hazel Webster and 1 other
Sister of Willem Notling Odendaal; Paul Coenraad Odendaal; David Petrus Johannes Odendaal; Petrus Johannes Odendaal; Magiel Burger Odendaal and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Susarah Catrina Johanna Webster

From Rhodesia's Pioneer Women: Susarah Catrina Odendaal (Mrs W Webster). Was born on the journey up in the Mynhardt - Utrecht Trek in 1894; still living in Chipinga in 1957. Information from Mrs M. Edwards, Chipinga, 27/6/1957. Also p. 162 "Many Treks Made Rhodesia,” by S. P. Olivier.

Died 1985 aged 91 years.

view all

Susarah Catrina Johanna Webster's Timeline

May 7, 1894
Transvaal, South Africa
July 22, 1894
Melsetter, Southern Rhodesia
April 18, 1922
Age 27
November 20, 1985
Age 91
Chipinga, Rhodesia