Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Sybil White's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sybil White (Kirby)

Also Known As: "Sibel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Glocester, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Kirby and Martha Kirby
Wife of Humphrey White
Mother of Meribah White; Benjamin White; David White; Elizabeth White; Humphrey White and 5 others
Sister of Ichabod Kirby

Managed by: Randall Jeffrey Seaver
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Sybil White

1786, February 11- Intention of marriage to Humphrey White is published in Dartmouth, MA.

Sibling: Ichabod born 21 November 1782 (named after his granfather Ichabod Kirby).

view all 13

Sybil White's Timeline

1764
January 8, 1764
Dartmouth, Massachusetts, United States
1788
February 11, 1788
Age 24
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA, (vr)
1789
February 9, 1789
Age 25
Dartmouth, Massachusetts, United States
1789
Age 24
Westport, Bristol, MA
1791
1791
Age 26
Westport, Bristol County, MA
1793
1793
Age 28
Westport, Bristol County, MA
1795
1795
Age 30
Westport, Bristol County, MA
1797
March 30, 1797
Age 33
Westport, Bristol County, MA
1797
Age 32
Westport, Bristol County, MA
1805
1805
Age 40
Glocester, Providence County, RI