Is your surname de Bonython?

Research the de Bonython family

Symon de Bonython's Geni Profile

Records for Symon de Bonython

273 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Symon de Bonython

Also Known As: "Simon Bonython"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Curry, Cornwall, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Eurinus de Bonython
Father of Richard de Bonython and Eurinus Bonython

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Symon de Bonython

source for date of death:

'

Sources:

Author: Frost, Josephine C, Writer Role: Editor

Title: Underhill Genealogy, Second Publisher: Higginson Book Company, SecondAddress: Salem, Massachusetts

Publication: The Underhill Society of America by Myron C. Taylor, 1932

Repository:

Page: Page 56

born BEFORE 1370 -------------------- source for date of death:

'

Sources:

Author: Frost, Josephine C, Writer Role: Editor

Title: Underhill Genealogy, Second Publisher: Higginson Book Company, SecondAddress: Salem, Massachusetts

Publication: The Underhill Society of America by Myron C. Taylor, 1932

Repository:

Page: Page 56

born BEFORE 1370

--------------------

source for date of death:

'

Sources:

Author: Frost, Josephine C, Writer Role: Editor

Title: Underhill Genealogy, Second Publisher: Higginson Book Company, SecondAddress: Salem, Massachusetts

Publication: The Underhill Society of America by Myron C. Taylor, 1932

Repository:

Page: Page 56

born BEFORE 1370

view all

Symon de Bonython's Timeline

1370
1370
1397
1397
Age 27
Bonython, Cornwall, England
1398
1398
Age 28
Curry, Cornwall, England
????