? Gunnarsdtr Tengs

Is your surname Tengs?

Research the Tengs family

? Gunnarsdtr Tengs's Geni Profile

Records for ? Tengs

620,438 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

? Gunnarsdtr Tengs

Nicknames: "Gundersdtr", "Stordrange"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tengs, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norge
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gunnar Asbjørnsen Tengs and ????? Sigbjørnsdatter Tengs
Wife of Berge Torgersen Egeland
Mother of Joren Bergsdatter Egeland and Karen Bergsdatter Egeland
Sister of Torlak Gunnarsen Stordrange; Ingeborg Gunnarsdatter Hestad; Leif Gunnarson Stordrange and Åsa Gunnarsdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About ? Gunnarsdtr Tengs

Reference Book:

Nes 2.I.274,384, 403.

Kvinesdal II.15.

Olluf Halvdansen Reppen married Karen Bergsdtr Egeland, daughter of Berg Torgersen Egeland and (--?--) Gunnersdtr Tengs. He died at Reppen Br.1.I, Nes, Vest Agder, Norway. He was born in 1520. He is mentioned Nes 2.I.274,384, 403.

Karen Bergsdtr Egeland married Olluf Halvdansen Reppen. She died at Reppen Br.1.I, Nes, Vest Agder, Norway. She was born in 1520 at Egeland ytre, Kvinesdal, Vest Agder, Norway. She is mentioned

Nes 2.I.274,403.Reppen=Olvisland.Kvinesdal II.15.
view all

? Gunnarsdtr Tengs's Timeline

1510
1510
Eigersund, Rogaland, Norge
1530
1530
Age 20
Kvinesdal, Vest Agder, Norway
1530
Age 20
????
????