Teraura "Susannah"

Is your surname "Susannah"?

Research the "Susannah" family

Teraura "Susannah"'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Teraura "Susannah" (Tevarua)

Nicknames: "/Susannah/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Raatiran,Tahiti
Death: Died in Pitcairn Island, French Polynesia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Ned Young; Thursday October Christian, I and Matthew Quintrell
Mother of Charles Christian; Thursday October Christian, II; Polly Christian; Mary Christian; Joseph John Christian and 3 others

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Teraura "Susannah" (Tevarua)

Teraura, nickname: "Susannah" was born about 1775 at Raatiran, Tahiti. She married Thursday October Christian, son of Fletcher Christian and Maimiti, about 1805 on Pitcairn Island. She died on July 15, 1850 on Pitcairn. Teraura was also known as Doubit, and Mata-Ohu, and as Tacupiti.

Disambiguation

Please avoid merging this profile with Tevarua.

Son of Matthew Quintal and Teraura

  • Edward Quintal 1800

Children of Thursday October Christian and Teraura

  • Joseph John Christian 1806
  • Charles Christian 1808
  • Mary Christian 1810
  • Polly Christian 1814
  • Arthur Christian 1815
  • Peggy Christian 1815
  • Thursday October Christian 1820
view all 13

Teraura "Susannah"'s Timeline

1775
1775
Raatiran,Tahiti
1789
1789
Age 14
Tahiti
1800
1800
Age 25
Pitcairn Islands
1805
1805
Age 30
Pitcairn Island, French Polynesia
1806
1806
Age 31
Pitcairn Island
1808
January 1808
Age 33
Pitcairn Island, French Polynesia
1810
1810
Age 35
Pitcairn Island
1810
Age 35
Pitcairn Islands
1814
1814
Age 39
Pitcain Island, <span class=g_lighterTxt>[country]</span>
1815
1815
Age 40
Pitcairn Island