Teresa de Guzmán

Is your surname de Guzmán?

Research the de Guzmán family

Teresa de Guzmán's Geni Profile

Records for Teresa de Guzmán

196,033 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Teresa de Guzmán

Also Known As: "Teresa /De Guzman/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1336 AYALA, Castilla, Spain
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of D. Pero Suárez de Toledo, señor de Bolaños and D. María Ramírez de Guzmán
Wife of Diego López de Ayala
Mother of María de Ayala; Mencía de Ayala, monja; Leonor de Ayala, monja; Teresa de Ayala and D. Elvira de Ayala
Sister of Leonor Suárez de Toledo y Guzmán; Juan Ramírez de Guzmán; Pedro Suárez de Guzmán, señor de Bres, notario maroy de Andalucía and María Ramírez de Guzmán

Managed by: Gustavo Latorre (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Teresa de Guzmán's Timeline