Thelma Lucille Burson

Is your surname Burson?

Research the Burson family

Thelma Lucille Burson's Geni Profile

Records for Thelma Burson

92,913 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thelma Lucille Burson (Handley)

Also Known As: "Lucille"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Irwin County, GA, USA
Death: Died in Carrollton, Carroll County, GA, USA
Place of Burial: Shady Grove Baptist Church Cemetery, Carroll Co, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Abraham Lincoln Burson

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thelma Lucille Burson

Birth: Jul. 26, 1931 Death: Mar. 15, 2007


Burial: Shady Grove Baptist Church Cemetery Carroll County Georgia, USA Plot: Sec 2 Row 22


Created by: Ed Elstan Record added: Feb 22, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 125486254 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Burson&GSiman=1&GScid=36912&GRid=125486254&

view all

Thelma Lucille Burson's Timeline

1931
July 26, 1931
Irwin County, GA, USA
1948
October 9, 1948
Age 17
Georgia, United States
2007
March 15, 2007
Age 75
Carrollton, Carroll County, GA, USA
????
Shady Grove Baptist Church Cemetery, Carroll Co, GA, USA