Therese Vielgut

Is your surname Vielgut?

Research the Vielgut family

Therese Vielgut's Geni Profile

Records for Therese Vielgut

336 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Therese Vielgut (Weinberger)

Also Known As: "Rosalia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in 1090, Seegasse 9, Wien, Austria
Place of Burial: ZF, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Weinberger and Amalie Weinberger
Wife of Karl Vielgut
Mother of Ludwig Vielgut; Bertha Trautmann; Julius Vielgut; Kamila Vielgut and Emma Donath
Sister of Moses Löb "Moriz" Weinberger

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Therese Vielgut

Burial

  • Last Name Vielgut
  • First Name Therese
  • Address 1090, Seegasse 9
  • Date of Birth/Age 83
  • Date of Death 1931.08.24
  • Place of Death 1090, Seegasse 9
  • Date of Burial 1931.08.26
  • Cemetery ZF Tor 4 - Group 15 - Row 8 - Tomb No 61
view all

Therese Vielgut's Timeline

1848
December 5, 1848
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1872
January 14, 1872
Age 23
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1873
August 1, 1873
Age 24
Czech Republic
1876
June 12, 1876
Age 27
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1881
November 1, 1881
Age 32
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1883
1883
Age 34
Gaya, Czech Republic
1931
August 24, 1931
Age 82
1090, Seegasse 9, Wien, Austria
August 26, 1931
Age 82
ZF, Vienna, Austria

Burials on Viennese Jewish Cemeteries

Last Name Vielgut
First Name Therese
Address 1090, Seegasse 9
Profession
Date of Birth/Age 83
Date of Death 1931.08.24
Place of Death 1090, Seegasse 9
Date of Burial 1931.08.26
Cemetery ZF Tor 4
Group 15
Row 8
Tomb No 61

????