Therese Siebenschein

Is your surname Siebenschein?

Research the Siebenschein family

Therese Siebenschein's Geni Profile

Records for Therese Siebenschein

717 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Therese Siebenschein (Schlesinger)

Also Known As: "Resi"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Naphtali Schlesinger and Betti Schlesinger
Wife of Moses Siebenschein
Mother of Regine Samek; David Siebenschein; Sigmund Siebenschein; Johann Siebenschein; Marie Ehrenstein and 4 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 12

Therese Siebenschein's Timeline

1846
October 27, 1846
Strážnice, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1848
September 20, 1848
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1853
January 27, 1853
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1853/1]

1854
November 14, 1854
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1854/14]

1856
March 29, 1856
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1856/6]

1857
June 29, 1857
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1857/5]

1859
March 26, 1859
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1859/5]

1860
July 30, 1860
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1860/11]

1861
October 28, 1861
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic

[http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=111022... Hodonín birth records 1847-1862, HBMa 422, Prague Natl. archive, record 1861/10]

1867
July 14, 1867
Hodonín (Göding), Moravia, Czech Republic