Therese Sternberg

Is your surname Sternberg?

Research the Sternberg family

Therese Sternberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Therese Sternberg (Schreiber)

Also Known As: "Theres"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Schreiber and Cilli Schreiber
Wife of Adolf Sternberg
Mother of Hans Sternberg and Wilhelmine Sternberg
Sister of Berta Czaczkes and Dr. Jakob Löbl Schreiber

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Therese Sternberg

DOW:

First Name Therese

Last Name Sternberg

Date of Birth 16.03.1874

Place of Birth Wien

Residence Wien 2, Kleine Pfarrgasse 9/7

Place of deathTreblinka

Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 27.08.1942

Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka 29.09.1942

view all

Therese Sternberg's Timeline

1874
March 16, 1874
Vienna, Austria
1900
1900
Age 25
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 3175
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Sternberg
First Name Wilhelmine
Parents/Annotation Adold/

1904
1904
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1904
Numerative 333
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Sternberg
First Name Hans
Parents/Annotation Adolf/

1942
September 29, 1942
Age 68
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust