Thomas 1297 de Pointington Massey

Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Thomas 1297 de Pointington Massey's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas 1297 Massey

829,562 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas 1297 de Pointington Massey

Nicknames: "(Mascy)Poyntington;", "massie", "mascy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Hamon de Pontingham de Massey and Katherine De Rixton Vernon
Husband of Valentine De Pontington Mascy and Ann De Timperley
Father of Harmon De Pontington Massey
Brother of Hugh De Timperley Massey; Henry Massey; Hamo Massey; Richard Massey; John Massey and 3 others

Managed by: John Michael Coburn
Last Updated:

About Thomas 1297 de Pointington Massey

http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787

-------------------- http://masseyfamgenealogy.tripod.com/a23.htm#i14787

Thomas De Pontington Massey , son of Hammon De Pontingham Massey and Katherine De Rixton Vernon, was born about 1297 in England and died in England.

   Thomas married (name unknown) about 1317 in England. 
       Children from this marriage were:
       2097152       i.  Hamon De Pontington Massey (born about 1333 England - , died in England)
view all

Thomas 1297 de Pointington Massey's Timeline