Is your surname Bearce?

Research the Bearce family

Thomas Bearce's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas Bearce

Also Known As: "Thomas Bierce"
Birthplace: Plympton, MA
Death: Died
Cause of death: war
Immediate Family:

Son of Shubael Bearse and Thankful Bearce (Ford)
Husband of Abigail Tubbs
Father of Ichabod Bearce; Benjamin Bearce; Deborah Bearce; Abigail Bearce and Thomas Bearce
Brother of Hannah Bryant; Shubael Bearse; Andrew Bearce; Jacob C. Bearse and Hezekiah Bearce, Sr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Bearce

Thomas died 8/18/1758 in in the French War, at 34 years of age.

view all

Thomas Bearce's Timeline

October 2, 1723
Plympton, MA
January 12, 1744
Age 20
Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
October 23, 1744
Age 21
Halifax, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Age 24
Age 30
August 18, 1758
Age 34
August 28, 1758
Age 34
Pembroke, MA

Vital Records of Scituate, Massachusetts to the Year 1850, Volume I - Births. Page 31, BEARCE, Benjamin, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Aug. 28, 1758.