Thomas de Booth, of Barton

Is your surname de Booth?

Research the de Booth family

Thomas de Booth, of Barton's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas de Booth

5,944 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas de Booth, of Barton

Nicknames: "Thomas Booth Or Bothe", "Thomas Boothe", "Thomas DE LA Boothe", "Thomas /De Booth/", "Thomas /De Boothes/", "Thomas Booth /Lord/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barton,,Lancashire,England
Death: Died in Barton,,Lancashire,England
Immediate Family:

Son of William de Booth and Sebeilla Booth
Husband of NN de Booth
Father of John de Boothe, of Barrowford
Brother of Sybel de Booth and John de Bouthe

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Thomas de Booth, of Barton

See: Discussions

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hwbradley/aqwg1433.htm#50035

Thomas de BOOTH [Parents] 1, 2 was born 1255 in Branston Booths, Lincolnshire, England.

He had the following children:

M i John de BOOTH was born 1280.

-------------------------------

A history and genealogy of the families of Bayard, Houstoun of Georgia: and ... By Joseph Gaston Baillie Bulloch Pg.49

http://books.google.com/books?id=XQc7AAAAMAAJ&pg=PA49&lpg=PA49&dq=Elena+Workesley+Booth&source=bl&ots=puR7KK66R7&sig=E9jZrtj-0b_LWmz4VciaMRmhUVg&hl=en&ei=IPJgTJb_HYrksQOCiq2QCA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=1&ved=0CBEQ6AEwADgU#v=onepage&q=Elena%20Workesley%20Booth&f=false

------------

http://www.archive.org/stream/genealogyofbooth00boot/genealogyofbooth00boot_djvu.txt

Full text of "Genealogy of the Booth family in England and the United States; ... pedigrees of the English line, and of the descendants of Richard Booth of Connecticut .."

-----------------------------------------------------------

-------------------- A history and genealogy of the families of Bayard, Houstoun of Georgia: and ... By Joseph Gaston Baillie Bulloch Pg.49

http://books.google.com/books?id=XQc7AAAAMAAJ&pg=PA49&lpg=PA49&dq=Elena+Workesley+Booth&source=bl&ots=puR7KK66R7&sig=E9jZrtj-0b_LWmz4VciaMRmhUVg&hl=en&ei=IPJgTJb_HYrksQOCiq2QCA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=1&ved=0CBEQ6AEwADgU#v=onepage&q=Elena%20Workesley%20Booth&f=false

------------

-------------------- 3. THOMAS3 DE BOOTHES (WILLIAM2, ADAM1)

Notes for THOMAS DE BOOTHES: Thomas [3] de Boothes (William [2], Adam [1]), son and heir of William, had issue, viz: John (or as a deed says, Robert), who was living in time of Edward II (from 1307 to 1327).

(Genealogy of the Booth Family in England and the United States, Walter S. Booth, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1892)

     

Child of THOMAS DE BOOTHES is: 4. i. JOHN (ROBERT)4 DE BOOTHES.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/j/o/h/Don-L-Johnson/GENE1-0003.html

view all

Thomas de Booth, of Barton's Timeline

1255
1255
Barton,,Lancashire,England
1280
1280
Age 25
Branston Booths, Lincolnshire, England
1327
1327
Age 72
Barton,,Lancashire,England
1921
September 27, 1921
Age 72
1923
March 8, 1923
Age 72
????
????