Thomas Butler, of Warrington, Knight

Is your surname Butler?

Research the Butler family

Thomas Butler, of Warrington, Knight's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Butler

3,830,893 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Butler, of Warrington, Knight

Also Known As: "Thomas Boteler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Warrington, Lancashire , England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Butler
Father of Margaret Astley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Butler, of Warrington, Knight

Sir Thomas Butler is presumably related to the Butlers of Eccleshale, Staffordshire and Coventry, Warwickshire.1 He married Elizabeth.1,2,3. Their daughter Margaret married, born abt 1428, married Thomas Astley, Esq., Sheriff of Staffordshire1,2,3

Citations

Links

view all

Thomas Butler, of Warrington, Knight's Timeline

1400
1400
Warrington, Lancashire , England
1428
1428
Age 28
Warrington, Lancashire , England
????
????