Thomas Byrd Sexton

Is your surname Sexton?

Research the Sexton family

Thomas Byrd Sexton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Byrd Sexton

Also Known As: "Birdie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
Death: Died in Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas C Sexton and Rebecca C LOGAN
Husband of Mary L. Loftis
Brother of Sydney S Sexton; Donnie Harriett Sexton and Selica Sexton
Half brother of Stella J. Sexton; William Sexton; Oscar Sexton; Ethy Sexton; Nancy Sexton and 1 other

Managed by: PATRICIA FAYE VANCE
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Thomas Byrd Sexton

ww1 registration card shows birthday 11/16/1873. he died of TB

description, mediun height and build, blue eyes and brown hair

view all

Thomas Byrd Sexton's Timeline

1872
November 16, 1872
Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
1894
November 3, 1894
Age 21
Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
1939
September 18, 1939
Age 66
Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA