Thomas Byrd Sexton (c.1872 - c.1939)

public profile

View Thomas Byrd Sexton's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Thomas Byrd Sexton
  • Request to view Thomas Byrd Sexton's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Birdie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
Death: Died in Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
Managed by: PATRICIA VANCE
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Thomas Byrd Sexton

ww1 registration card shows birthday 11/16/1873. he died of TB

description, mediun height and build, blue eyes and brown hair

view all

Thomas Byrd Sexton's Timeline

1872
November 16, 1872
Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
1894
November 3, 1894
Age 21
Tuscaloosa, AL, USA
1939
September 18, 1939
Age 66
Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA