Thomas Follansbee, Jr.

Is your surname Follansbee?

Research the Follansbee family

Thomas Follansbee, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Follansbee, Jr.

Nicknames: "Thomas Follinsby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Newbury,Essex,Massachusetts,USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Follansbee, of Newbury and Mary Follansbee
Husband of Abigail Rolfe and Abigail Follansbee
Father of Mary Chase; Francis Follinsby and William Follansbee
Brother of Rebecca Chase; Mary Hooke and Ann Chase

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Follansbee, Jr.

Capt. Thomas Follansbee was born in 1674 and died in 1755. He first married, on 19 June 1694, Abigail (Rolfe) Bond who died prior to 18 February 1735 at which time Thomas married, as his second wife, Mary Bancroft of Reading, Ma. Son Francis was born 22 October 1677 with no further information.

Links

view all

Thomas Follansbee, Jr.'s Timeline

1674
1674
Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
1694
June 19, 1694
Age 20
Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
1695
April 4, 1695
Age 21
Newbury,Essex,Massachusetts,USA
1699
June 13, 1699
Age 25
Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
1701
1701
Age 27
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1755
June 23, 1755
Age 81
Newbury,Essex,Massachusetts,USA
????