Thomas Garrad 1561

Is your surname Garrad?

Research the Garrad family

Thomas Garrad 1561's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Garrad

18,200 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Thomas Garrad (Gerrad)

Also Known As: "Garrard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of John Garrad and Mrs Jane Garrard
Husband of Christian Garrard
Father of ... Garrard; Mary Garrad; Thomas Garrad; Margaret Stone and Katherine Garrad
Brother of Margaret Garrad; Nicholas Garrad; George Garrad and William Garrad

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Garrad 1561

Thomas Garred (Garrard)

Spouses; Christian Frende

Children: Mary Garrard Thomas Garrard Margaret Garred+ Katherine Garrard Thomas Garred (Garrard)

Born: 14 Mar 1561, , Nayland, Suffolk, England Christened: 14 Mar 1562, , Nayland, Suffolk, England Married: 10 Jun 1591, Nayland, Suffolk, Eng, England Died: 4 Aug 1626, Nayland, Sfflk, Eng Buried: 31 Jan 1627, , Nayland, Suffolk, England

view all 15

Thomas Garrad 1561's Timeline

1561
March 14, 1561
Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
March 14, 1561
Nayland, , Essex, England
1562
March 14, 1562
Age 1
Nayland, Suffolk, England
March 14, 1562
Age 1
Nayland, Suffolk, England
1591
June 10, 1591
Age 30
Nayland, England
1592
1592
Age 30
Nayland, Suffolk, , England
1593
December 26, 1593
Age 32
Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
1595
December 21, 1595
Age 34
Nayland, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
1597
December 5, 1597
Age 36
Hertford, Herts Co. England or Nayland, Suffolk, England
1604
1604
Age 42