Thomas Hall of Acquinton, VA

Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Thomas Hall of Acquinton, VA's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Hall

Also Known As: "Sir Thomas T. Hall"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Clackmannanshire, Scotland
Death: Died in Acquinton, King William, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Son of John Hall of Clackmannan; John Hall; Katherine Hall and Catherine Primrose
Husband of Katarin Primrose and Catherine Hall
Father of Captain John Anthony Hall; Captian John Anthony Hall; Catharine Archibald; Bessie Lothian; Mary Hall and 4 others
Brother of Margaret Hall; Marjorie Hall; James Hall; Janet Hall; Bessie Hall and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Hall of Acquinton, VA

Thomas Hall

  • Birth 1645 11 May Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland
  • Marriage to Catherine Primrose 1672 18 Apr — Age: 26 Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland
  • Death 1717 Age: 72 Mulberry Creek, Wilkes, North Carolina, United States

Child of Thomas T. Hall

  1. John Hall+

Notes

  • Relationship=8th great-grandfather of Charles Ray Rice.

Links

view all 14

Thomas Hall of Acquinton, VA's Timeline

1645
May 11, 1645
Clackmannanshire, Scotland
May 11, 1645
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1671
March 22, 1671
Age 25
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1673
December 26, 1673
Age 28
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1676
December 16, 1676
Age 31
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1679
1679
Age 33
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1681
December 24, 1681
Age 36
Chester, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
December 24, 1681
Age 36
Mulberry, Wilkes County, North Carolina
1685
December 22, 1685
Age 40
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland, United Kingdom