Thomas Holbrook, II

Is your surname Holbrook?

Research the Holbrook family

Thomas Holbrook, II's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Holbrook

507,816 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomas Holbrook, II

Also Known As: "Holdbrooke"
Birthplace: Glastonbury, Gloucester, England
Death: Died in Glastonbury, Gloucester, England
Place of Burial: Norton Malreward, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Holbrook, I and Agnes Holbrook
Husband of Edith Sanders and Constance Holbrook
Father of Robert Holbrook; John Holbrook; Sir William Holbrook; Thomas Holbrook, III; Margery Holbrook and 1 other
Brother of John Holbrook, II; Jane Holbrook; Margery Isabell Edmunds and Richard Holbrook

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Holbrook, II

ID: I110251

Name: Thomas Holbrook 1 1 1 1

Sex: M

Birth: 1529 in Glastonbury, Gloucester, England, (Abt 37) 2 3

Birth: BET 1529 AND 1539 in Glastonburg, Somersetshire, England

Death: 1577 in Of, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England 2 3

Death: 1571 in Of, Glastonburg, Somersetshire, England

Change Date: 27 APR 2004


Name Suffix:<NSFX> Jr.

Ancestral File Number:<AFN> 84T1-J1

Name Suffix:<NSFX>Jr.

REFN: HWS15882

Ancestral File Number:<AFN> 84T1-J1

Father: Thomas Holbrook b: 1500 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England

Mother: Agnes Darrell b: 1500 in <Scotney Manor, Lamberhurst, Kent, England>

Father: Thomas Holbrook b: 1500 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England

Mother: Agnes Derrell b: 1500 in Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England

Marriage 1 Constance Thayer b: BET 1532 AND 1542 in Thornbury, Gloucester, England c: in Of Glastonbury, Somerset, England

Married: 19 FEB 1559/60 in , Thornbury, Gloucester, England 2 3

Married: 19 FEB 1558/59 in Thornbury, Glaucestershire, England



CHAN20 Mar 2001


Robert Holbrook b: 1555 in Of, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
John Holbrook b: 1565 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England
John Holbrook b: 1566 in , Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
William Holbrook b: 1568 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England c: in Or St Johns, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Thomas Holbrook b: 1570 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Margery Holbrook b: 1572 in , Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Robert Holbrook b: 1575 in , Glastonbury, Somerset, England
William Holbrook b: ABT 1560 in St. John's, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England


Title: Ancestral File (TM)

Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Publication: June 1998 (c), data as of 5 JAN 1998

Title: "FamilySearch® Ancestral FileØ v4.19"

Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Publication: 3 Feb 2001

Title: "Genealogical Research of Kirk Larson"

Author: Larson, Kirk

Publication: Personal Research Works including Bethune & Hohenlohe Descendants, 1981-2001, Kirk Larson, Private Library

Note: ABBR "Genealogical Research of Kirk Larson"


Note: NAME Kirk Larson

ADDR 23512 Belmar Dr.

CONT Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 U.S.A.

Kirk Larson

ADR1 23512 Belmar Dr.

ADR2 Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 U.S.A.

PHON (253) 390-9307 (fax)

view all 40

Thomas Holbrook, II's Timeline

Glastonbury, Gloucester, England
Age 7
Glastonbury, Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Age 19
Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
February 19, 1560
Age 21
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
Age 26
Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Age 27
April 1568
Age 29
St. John the Baptist, Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Age 31
Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Age 31
January 11, 1571
Age 32