Is your surname Poyntz?

Research the Poyntz family

Thomas Poyntz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Poyntz

Also Known As: "le;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Iron Acton, Gloucester, England
Death: Died in Aft. November 09, 1512
Immediate Family:

Son of John Poyntz, Esquire and Alice de Berkeley
Husband of Joan Ferrers
Brother of Sir Robert Poyntz of Iron Acton, Sheriff of Gloucestershire; Anne Poyntz; Elizabeth Veale; James Poyntz; Humphrey Poyntz and 1 other
Half brother of William Berkeley

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Thomas Poyntz's Timeline

1453
1453
Iron Acton, Gloucester, England
1512
November 9, 1512
Age 59
Aft. November 09, 1512
????