Is your surname Reed?

Research the Reed family

Thomas Reed's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Reed

Also Known As: "Reade"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Reed, Sr. and Ruth Reed
Husband of Mary Hobart and Sarah THAXTER
Father of Capt. Thomas Reed; Hannah Bicknell; Mary REED; Hannah REED; Samuel REED and 2 others
Brother of Daniel Reed, Jr.; Ruth Reed; Noah Reed; Enoch Reed; Seth Reed and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Thomas Reed

Thomas Reade

  • Birth: Apr 17 1732 - Abington, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
  • Death: Mar 15 1812 - Abington, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
  • Parents: Daniel Reade, Ruth Reade (born Torrey)
  • Wife: Sarah Reade (born Thaxter)
  • Wife: Mary Reade (born Hobart)

Children:

  • Mary Gannet (born Reade), Hannah Reade, Thomas Reade, Hannah Bicknell (born Reade), Samuel Reade, Huldah Briggs (born Reade), Isaac Reade, Abiah Reade

Sources

view all 11

Thomas Reed's Timeline

1732
April 17, 1732
Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
1757
May 11, 1757
Age 25
Abington, MA
1758
January 7, 1758
Age 25
1761
December 12, 1761
Age 29
Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1764
January 8, 1764
Age 31
June 28, 1764
Age 32
1766
March 11, 1766
Age 33
1768
April 27, 1768
Age 36
1770
August 4, 1770
Age 38
1812
March 15, 1812
Age 79
Abington, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States