Thomas Silver, Sr. (1622 - 1682) MP

‹ Back to Silver surname

View Thomas Silver, Sr.'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Thomas Silver, Sr.
  • Request to view Thomas Silver, Sr.'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Thomas "Sulver" Silver"
Birthplace: Ropley, Hampshire, England
Death: Died in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Managed by: Thomas Shirley
Last Updated:

About Thomas Silver, Sr.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b720.html#P7910

Thomas SILVER was born in 1622 in Ropley, Hampshire, England. He died on 6 SEP 1682 at Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. (SOURCE: Early Vital Records of Essex County, Massachusetts to 1850 for Newbury.)

Spouse: Catherine COKER. Thomas SILVER and Catherine COKER were married on 16 AUG 1649 in Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. (SOURCE: Early Vital Records of Essex County, Massachusetts to 1850 for Newbury. Listed as Sulver.) Children were: Mary SILVER, Elizabeth SILVER (twin), Martha SILVER (twin), Thomas SILVER, Hannah SILVER (twin), Sarah SILVER (twin), Thomas SILVER, John SILVER, Samuel SILVER, Infant daughter SILVER.

Notes

view all 13

Thomas Silver, Sr.'s Timeline

1622
1622
Ropley, Hampshire, England
1645
March 14, 1645
Age 23
Newbury, Essex, MA, USA
1648
August 16, 1648
Age 26
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1650
March 14, 1650
Age 28
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
March 14, 1650
Age 28
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1653
March 26, 1653
Age 31
Newbury, Essex, MA
1655
October 18, 1655
Age 33
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
October 18, 1655
Age 33
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1658
March 26, 1658
Age 36
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
1660
August 24, 1660
Age 38
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, USA