Thomas Wells (1636 - 1667) MP

‹ Back to Wells surname

View Thomas Wells's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Thomas Wells
  • Request to view Thomas Wells' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Thomas Walley"
Birthplace: Probably Saugus, (Present Essex County), Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Probably Cape Cod (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Thomas Wells

The town of Sandwich in Plymouth Colony was apparently founded by settlers from Saugus in 1637. Thomas was born in 1636. He therefore, was probably not born in Sandwich, as his parents would likely have been in Saugus.

view all

Thomas Wells's Timeline

1636
1636
Probably Saugus, (Present Essex County), Massachusetts Bay Colony
1660
1660
Age 24
Barnstable, Cape Cod (Present Barnstable CountY), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts
1666
July 31, 1666
Age 30
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts Colony
1667
1667
Age 31
Probably Cape Cod (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)