Thomasine Hull

Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Thomasine Hull's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Thomasine Hull (Mitchell)

Also Known As: "Thomasene", "Thomasine", "Tamsin", "Thamzen"
Birthplace: Stockland,Dorset,England
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Mitchell, 3rd son and Margaret Michell (Bates)
Wife of Hugh Crocker; William Cooke and George Hull
Mother of John Crocker; Mary Crocker; William C. Crocker; Hugh Crocker; Joane Crocker and 11 others
Sister of Sybil Prudden

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomasine Hull

George HULL (Thomas2, Richard1). Born in 1589/1590 in Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. At the age of 1, George was baptized in Crewkerne, Somerset, England, in 1590. George died in Fairfield, Fairfield, CT, aft 26 May 1658; he was 69. Education: Signed His Will. Religion: Admitted To Dorchester Church Before 4 Mar 1632/3. On 27 Aug 1614 when George was 25, he first married Thomasine MITCHELL, in Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England. Born in 1592 in Of Stockland, Devonshire, England. Thomasine died bef 1654; she was 62

immigrated on 30 May 1630 to Nantasket Bay, Plymouth Co., MA on "Mary & John";


view all 27

Thomasine Hull's Timeline

April 10, 1599
January 10, 1610
Age 10
Ermington, Devon, England
Age 12
Thorne, Devon, England, (Present UK)
March 6, 1613
Age 13
Modbury, Devon, UK
August 27, 1614
Age 15
Somerset, England, United Kingdom
September 27, 1614
Age 15
Crewkerne, Somerset, England
Age 14
February 11, 1615
Age 15
Modbury, Devon, England
November 10, 1616
Age 17
Crewkerne, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
Age 16