Tjalling van Andla

public profile

Is your surname van Andla?

Research the van Andla family

Tjalling van Andla's Geni Profile

Records for Tjalling van Andla

73 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Tjalling van Andla

Also Known As: "Tjalling Riencks Andla", "Tjalling Riencks van Andla"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in overleden voor 1557
Place of Burial: Tzummarum, Franekeradeel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Rienck van Andla and Jetscke Sjoerds van Grovestins
Husband of Tjets Jacobsdr van Sixma
Father of Douwe van Sixma; Jel van Sixma; Jacob van Sixma; Tjets van Andla and Doedt van Andla
Brother of Sjoerd van Andla; Jadts van Andla; Sytze van Andla; Aede van Andla; Bauck van Andla and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Tjalling van Andla

Zijn herkomst is onbekend.