Tjerck Ulckes van Solckema

Is your surname van Solckema?

Research the van Solckema family

Tjerck Ulckes van Solckema's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Tjerck Ulckes van Solckema

Also Known As: "Tarquinius"
Death: Died in overleden na 1671
Immediate Family:

Son of Ulcke Tjercks van Solckema and Anna van Hoytema
Husband of Aaltje Claer van Solckema and Aelcke van Harinxma
Father of Rennert van Solckema; Anna van Solckema and Lamcke van Solckema
Brother of Both Ulckesdr van Solckema; Both (1) van Solckema; Wisck van Solckema; Tjerck van Solckema and Anne van Solckema

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Tjerck Ulckes van Solckema's Timeline

November 17, 1631
Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
April 20, 1656
Heeg, Friesland, The Netherlands
overleden na 1671