Travis Helmore Henry

Is your surname Henry?

Research the Henry family

Travis Helmore Henry's Geni Profile

Records for Travis Helmore Henry

2,918,194 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Travis Helmore Henry

Also Known As: "(Twin)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kroonstad, South Africa
Death: Died in Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
Immediate Family:

Son of John Henry and Emily Henry
Husband of Mary Ethyl Henry
Father of John Travis Henry, Mr and <private> Burgess (Henry)
Brother of Thomas Holloway Helmore Henry and Frederick Paul Ratsey Helmore (Twin) Henry
Half brother of Emily Henry

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Travis Helmore Henry

When Baptised: 10 Mar 1895

Declared Day of Birth: 25 Aug 1894

Christian name: Travis

Parents Christian Names: John & Emily

Parents Surname: HENRY

Abode: Kroonstad O.F.S.

Quality, Trade or Profession: Farmer

Sponsers or Witnesses: A.S. PALK - Travis DEAN - Frederick HELMORE

By Whom the ceremony was Performed: A. ROBERTS

view all

Travis Helmore Henry's Timeline

1894
August 25, 1894
South Africa
1895
March 10, 1895
St. Mary's, Potchefstroom
1930
February 4, 1930
Age 35
Southern Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
1973
March 10, 1973
Age 78
Rhodesia (Zimbabwe)
????