Trond Eindridesønn Tynnøl

Is your surname Tynnøl?

Research the Tynnøl family

Trond Eindridesønn Tynnøl's Geni Profile

Records for Trond Tynnøl

6,416 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Trond Eindridesønn Tynnøl (Helle)

Also Known As: "Trond Eindridsen", "Trond Endridsen Tynnøl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lesja, Oppland, Norway
Death: Died in Lesja, Oppland, Norge
Place of Burial: Lesja, Oppland, Norge
Immediate Family:

Son of Eindride Helgesen Bøie and Gunhild Audulfsdatter Bøie
Husband of Gunhild Trondsdatter Tynnøl; Ase Guttormsdtr Bratt and Åse Guttormsdatter Bratt
Father of Eirik Trondssøn Tynnøl; Barbara Trondsdotter Tynnøl; Jon Trondsen Helle; Lars Trondsson Tynnøl; Trond Trondssøn Tynnøl and 3 others

Occupation: Bonde
Managed by: I. Ben. Nordby
Last Updated:

About Trond Eindridesønn Tynnøl

Trond Eindridsson var den første sikre kjente bruker på Tynnøl. Han betalte "gjengjerd"-skatten i 1528.

Per Berg meinte slekta hang saman med Helle i Vågå, pgs jordeige som vart skifta der i 1470 og som seinare vart teke på odel av sønene til Trond. Berg meiner Trond berre var gift ein gong, medan E. Hougen meiner han var gift to gonger, men namna på konene er ukjent. Fyrste kone kan iflg Hougen vera av ætta til Erland Tronds. Valbjør i Vågå.

Barn vi kjenner:

Erik (f ca 1500/1510)

Jon (f ca 1515-før 1573)

Barbro ( - ca 1606)

Lars Hågå (ca 1510/1515)

Trond (ca 1520-)

Ivar (ca 1525-) og

Tore (ca 1530-).

Trond Eindridsson was the first known use of secure Tynnøl. He paid "gjengjerd" tax in 1528.

Per Berg family believed was connected with Helle in Vågå pgs own soil that was shifted there in 1470 and who later was taken on the inheritance of sons Trond. Trond Berg thinks only married once, while E. Hougen believe he was married twice, but the names of the wives are unknown. Prince's wife can be according to Hougen of their clan to Trond Erland. Valbjør in Vågå. Children, we know:

  • Erik (born ca 1500/1510),
  • Jon (born about 1515-before 1573),
  • Barbro (- c. 1606),
  • Lars Hågå (c. 1510/1515),
  • Trond (c. 1520 -), Ivar (c. 1525 -)
  • Tore (c. 1530 -)

.

(Se Lesjaboka II, Arnfinn Kjelland 1992, s 577 - fins på bokhylla.no)

Trond Tynnøl er nevnt i 1528 og i 1534

Notater : Trond Eindridson er nevnt i et diplom fra 1595 der det bevitnes at han har solgt gården sin, Søre Valbjørg med Krokekra i Nordre Valbjørg til Lasse Henningsen Munk og mottatt oppgjør for dette. Senere ble det rettsak og 23 juni 1558 får Erik og Jon Trondsøner rett til å løse odelsgården deres fra Henning Lassesen Munk.

Notes: Trond Eindridson is mentioned in a diploma from 1595 which witnessed that he has sold his farm, Southern Valbjørg with Krokekra in Northern Valbjørg to Henningsen Lasse Munk and received payment for this. Later, it was trial and June 23, 1558 are Erik and Jon Trond sons right to solve their farm inheritance from Henning Munk Lassesen.

-------------------- Trond Eindridsson var den første sikre kjente bruker på Tynnøl. Han betalte "gjengjerd"-skatten i 1528.

Per Berg meinte slekta hang saman med Helle i Vågå, pgs jordeige som vart skifta der i 1470 og som seinare vart teke på odel av sønene til Trond. Berg meiner Trond berre var gift ein gong, medan E. Hougen meiner han var gift to gonger, men namna på konene er ukjent. Fyrste kone kan iflg Hougen vera av ætta til Erland Tronds. Valbjør i Vågå.

Barn vi kjenner:

Erik (f ca 1500/1510)

Jon (f ca 1515-før 1573)

Barbro ( - ca 1606)

Lars Hågå (ca 1510/1515)

Trond (ca 1520-)

Ivar (ca 1525-) og

Tore (ca 1530-).

Trond Eindridsson was the first known use of secure Tynnøl. He paid "gjengjerd" tax in 1528.

Per Berg family believed was connected with Helle in Vågå pgs own soil that was shifted there in 1470 and who later was taken on the inheritance of sons Trond. Trond Berg thinks only married once, while E. Hougen believe he was married twice, but the names of the wives are unknown. Prince's wife can be according to Hougen of their clan to Trond Erland. Valbjør in Vågå. Children, we know: •Erik (born ca 1500/1510), •Jon (born about 1515-before 1573), •Barbro (- c. 1606), •Lars Hågå (c. 1510/1515), •Trond (c. 1520 -), Ivar (c. 1525 -) •Tore (c. 1530 -)

.

(Se Lesjaboka II, Arnfinn Kjelland 1992, s 577 - fins på bokhylla.no)

Trond Tynnøl er nevnt i 1528 og i 1534

Notater : Trond Eindridson er nevnt i et diplom fra 1595 der det bevitnes at han har solgt gården sin, Søre Valbjørg med Krokekra i Nordre Valbjørg til Lasse Henningsen Munk og mottatt oppgjør for dette. Senere ble det rettsak og 23 juni 1558 får Erik og Jon Trondsøner rett til å løse odelsgården deres fra Henning Lassesen Munk.

Notes: Trond Eindridson is mentioned in a diploma from 1595 which witnessed that he has sold his farm, Southern Valbjørg with Krokekra in Northern Valbjørg to Henningsen Lasse Munk and received payment for this. Later, it was trial and June 23, 1558 are Erik and Jon Trond sons right to solve their farm inheritance from Henning Munk Lassesen.

view all 13

Trond Eindridesønn Tynnøl's Timeline

1475
1475
Oppland, Norway
1510
1510
Age 35
1510
Age 35
Lesja, Lesja, Oppland, Norway
1515
1515
Age 40
Lesja, Oppland, Norway
1515
Age 40
Lesja, Oppland, Norway
1520
1520
Age 45
Lesja, Oppland, Norge
1520
Age 45
Tynnøl, Lesja
1525
1525
Age 50
Lesja, Norge
1530
1530
Age 55
Oppland, Norway
1533
1533
Age 58
Lesja, Oppland, Norge