wife of Henry Marston (c.1550 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Marston surname

Is your surname Marston?

Research the Marston family

wife of Henry Marston's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Not Sarah Goody"
Birthplace: Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Joseph w. Pressler
Last Updated:

About wife of Henry Marston

Mrs-Henry MARSTON (AFN: 8MKL-6T) Sex: F

  • Birth: 1550 - Of Ormesby, Ormsby, Yorkshire, England
  • Parents: unknown
  • Spouse: Henry MARSTON (AFN: 8MKL-5N) Marriage: Abt 1575 - Ormesby St Margaret, England

Children:

  1. Robert (ca 1575-bef 24 Nov 1616). Married Martha.
  2. Alice (ca 1580-bef 1623). Married John Marston
  3. Thomas (ca 1585-). Married Margaret Saulter
  4. Capt. William (ca 1592-30 Jun 1672). Married 1) Sarah Goody 2) Sabina

Links

view all 11

wife of Henry Marston's Timeline

1550
1550
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
1575
1575
Age 25
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1575
Age 25
Ormesby, Yorks, England
1585
1585
Age 35
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1592
1592
Age 42
Ormesby St. Margaret, Norfolk, England
1594
1594
Age 44
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1932
August 27, 1932
Age 382
August 27, 1932
Age 382
September 8, 1932
Age 382
September 8, 1932
Age 382