Elizabeth? Thompson

Is your surname Thompson?

Research the Thompson family

Elizabeth? Thompson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth? Thompson (White)

Also Known As: "Sarah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of, Kittery, York, Maine
Death: Died in Kittery, York, Maine
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John White, of Kittery and Lucy White (???)
Wife of William Thompson, of Kittery
Mother of John Thompson; Robert Thompson; John Thompson, of Oyster River; William Thompson, Jr.; James Thompson and 2 others
Sister of Sarah Frye and Hannah Allen (White)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth? Thompson

Name: (Unknown) WHITE

  • Birth: ABT 1635 in (Unknown)
  • Death: BEF 22 JUN 1676 in Kittery, York Co., Maine
  • Father: John WHITE b: ABT 1609 in (Unknown), England
  • Mother: Lucy (UNKNOWN) b: ABT 1610 in (Unknown), England

Marriage

  1. William THOMPSON b: ABT 1633 in (Unknown), England

Sources

  1. Millennium File - Family Trees Name:  William Thompson Spouse:  Elizabeth White Birth:  1633 - (Prob), England Death:  22 Jun 1676 - Kittery, York, Maine, USA

Links

view all 12

Elizabeth? Thompson's Timeline

1641
1641
Kittery, York, Maine
1649
1649
Age 8
Kittery, Gorges Patent (Present York County), (Present Maine)
1654
1654
Age 13
Kittery, York Co., Massachusettsine
1656
1656
Age 15
1657
1657
Age 16
Dover, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1661
1661
Age 20
Kittery, Gorges Patent (Present York County), (Present Maine)
1666
1666
Age 25
Kittery, York Co., ME
1671
1671
Age 30
Kittery, York County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1674
1674
Age 33
Kittery, York County, Massachusetts
1676
June 22, 1676
Age 35
Kittery, York, Maine