Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola

Is your surname Gundulic/Gondola?

Research the Gundulic/Gondola family

Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola's Geni Profile

Records for Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola

2,713 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola (Ghetaldic/de Ghetaldi)

Also Known As: "Ursula/Orra"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
Death: Died in Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
Place of Burial: Church of St. Francis, Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Frano/Francesco Ghetaldic/de Ghetaldi and Ursula/Orra Ghetaldic/de Ghetaldi
Wife of Sigismondo II Gundulic/Gondola
Mother of Katarina Ghetaldic/de Ghetaldi; Sigismondo Dominik Gundulic/Gondola; Frano Petar Gundulic Gondola; Uršula Gundulic Gondola; Frano Marija Incancije Gundulic Gondola and 1 other

Managed by: Fred Petrich
Last Updated:

About Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola

Birth/Baptism: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-28334-15844-31?cc=2040054&wc=9R2W-K6X:391644801,392152101,392152301 : accessed 29 Nov 2014), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Dubrovnik-Grad > Births (Rođeni) 1669-1695 > image 525 of 586; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Uršula/Orsola Gundulic/Gondola's Timeline

1690
February 24, 1690
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1709
October 12, 1709
Age 19
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1712
February 6, 1712
Age 21
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1714
January 14, 1714
Age 23
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1715
February 12, 1715
Age 24
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1718
March 26, 1718
Age 28
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1725
March 10, 1725
Age 35
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
1776
April 23, 1776
Age 86
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
April 24, 1776
Age 86
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik Republic
????