Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau (1649 - c.1699)

public profile

2

Matches

0 0 2
Adds more complete death date.

View Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau
  • Request to view Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Urbain-Pierre Foucrault"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Continvoir, Angers, Anjou, France
Death: Died in Neuville, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada
Occupation: Habitant
Managed by: Bob LaBelle
Last Updated:

About Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau

Il nait vers 1653 à Continuoir, Angers, France 1, 3. Il épouse Jeanne Rossignol, fille de Martin Rossignol et Renée Desjardins le 28 décembre 1676 à Québec, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada 1, 4. Urbain Fouquereau, Jeanne Rossignol, Élisabeth-Ursule Fouquereau, Jean Forget, Nicolas Petit et Jacques Petit vivaient en 1681 à la seigneurie de Dombour, Neuville, Québec, Urbain Fouquereau possédait un fusil, deux bêtes à cornes et quinze arpents de terre en valeur 1. Il est inhumé le 24 février 1700 à Neuville, Capitale-Nationale 5.

He was born about 1653 in Continuoir, Angers, France 1, 3. he married Jeanne Rossignol Rossignol daughter of Martin and Renee Desjardins December 28, 1676 in Quebec City, National Capital Region, Quebec, Canada 1, 4. Urban Fouquereau, Jeanne Rossignol, Elizabeth Ursula Fouquereau, Jean Forget, Nicolas Petit and Jacques Petit in 1681 lived in the manor of Dombour, Neuville, Quebec, Urban Fouquereau owned a gun, two head of cattle and fifteen acres of land worth a . He was buried Feb. 24, 1700 in Neuville, National Capital 5.

1. Internet - Recensement de 1681 en Nouvelle-France, référant au chapitre IV du livre Histoire des Canadiens-Français de Benjamin Sulte, compilé par Jean-Guy Sénécal (senecal@gel.ulaval.ca) le 17 mars 1998.

2. Tanguay - Volume 1, p. 235, 238, 527, 551

3. Tanguay - Volume 1, p. 238 (1649)

4. Tanguay - Volume 1, p. 235, 238, 527

5. Tanguay - Volume 1, p. 238

view all 12

Urbain-Pierre Fouquereau's Timeline

1649
1649
Continvoir, Angers, Anjou, France
1676
December 28, 1676
Age 27
Québec, Quebec, Canada
1677
1677
Age 28
1679
August 22, 1679
Age 30
Neuville, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada
1681
1681
Age 32
1683
December 20, 1683
Age 34
Quebec, Canada
1686
July 10, 1686
Age 37
1693
July 3, 1693
Age 44
Neuville, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada
1696
February 14, 1696
Age 47
Saint-François-de-Sales-de-Neuville, Portneuf, Québec, Canada
1699
February 24, 1699
Age 50
Neuville, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada