Margery Ursula Alice Thayer

Is your surname Thayer?

Research the Thayer family

Margery Ursula Alice Thayer's Geni Profile

Records for Margery Ursula Thayer

1,044,403 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Ursula Alice Thayer (Dimery)

Nicknames: "Thayer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Dimery and Marian Dimery
Wife of Richardus Thayer
Mother of Sarah Hayward; Joanne Thayer; Mary Thayer; Thomas Thayer; Judith Thayer and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery Ursula Alice Thayer (Dimery)

Ursula Alice Dimery Birth 1568 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Death 13 Dec 1619 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England

Parents; William Dimery 1530 – 1578 Marian Gayner 1538 – 1596

Spouse & Children; Richard Thayer 1562 – 1625 Richard Thayer 1601 – 1695

--------------------

ID: I16485 Name: URSULA ALICE DIMERY Sex: F Birth: 1568 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Event: _UPD 01 JUL 2012 00:18:15 GMT-5/ Death: 13 DEC 1628 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Name: URSULA ALICE DIMERY Birth: 1568 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England

Ancestry Hints for URSULA ALICE DIMERY

   2 possible matches found on Ancestry.com	

Father: THOMAS DIMERY b: 1530 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Mother: MARIAN GAYNER b: 1538 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England

Marriage 1 RICHARD THAYER b: 02 AUG 1563 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Event: _UPD in 19 JUN 2012 18:24:18 GMT-5/ Married: 11 FEB 1592 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England Children

SARAH THAYER b: 1585 in London, London, England
MARGERY THAYER b: 23 DEC 1589 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
THOMAS THAYER b: 16 AUG 1596 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
Richard Thayer II b: 05 APR 1601 in Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
view all 30

Margery Ursula Alice Thayer's Timeline

1572
1572
Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, England
1585
1585
Age 13
London, Middlesex, England
1590
November 10, 1590
Age 18
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1591
1591
Age 19
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1592
January 1592
Age 20
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1595
March 1, 1595
Age 23
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1596
August 16, 1596
Age 24
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1597
August 15, 1597
Age 25
Co, Gloucestershire, , England
1598
January 1, 1598
Age 26
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England
1601
April 5, 1601
Age 29
Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England