Is your surname Yale?

Research the Yale family

Ursula Yale's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ursula Yale (Knight)

Also Known As: "married November 11", "1701 in Wallingford", "New Haven", "CT"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of David Yale and David Yale
Mother of Elihu Yale; Joseph Yale; Elizabeth Yale; David Yale; Elihu Yale, of Place Gronow, Esq. and 4 others

Managed by: Susan
Last Updated:

About Ursula Yale

Ursula Knight

  • Birth: Aug 1621 - Chester, Cheshire, England
  • Death: Feb 7 1698 - Wrexham, Denbighshire, Wales
  • Husband: David Yale
view all 13

Ursula Yale's Timeline

1624
1624
1637
1637
Age 13
New Haven, New Haven County, CT, USA
1641
1641
Age 17
1644
May 1644
Age 20
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1645
September 18, 1645
Age 21
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1648
April 5, 1648
Age 24
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut
1651
January 14, 1651
Age 27
Boston, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1660
1660
Age 36
1666
1666
Age 42
1698
February 7, 1698
Age 74