Vicente Joaquín Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán, XV. duque de Maqueda

public profile

Is your surname Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán?

Research the Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán family

Vicente Joaquín Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán, XV. duque de Maqueda's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Vicente Joaquín Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán, XII. conde de Altamira

Also Known As: "XVI Marqués de Astorga"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Death: Died in Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Immediate Family:

Son of Ventura Osorio de Moscoso y Fernández de Córdoba, VII. duque de Sanlúcar la Mayor and María de la Concepción de Guzmán y Fernández de Córdoba
Husband of María Magdalena Fernández de Córdoba y Ponce de León and María Ignacia de Toledo y Gonzaga
Father of Fernando Osorio de Moscoso y Fernández de Córdoba and Vicente Ferrer Osorio y Toledo

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Vicente Joaquín Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán, XV. duque de Maqueda

Golden Fleece - Knights: Spanish Branch

  • gw1.geneanet.org
  • M - Vicente Joaquin Osorio de Moscoso
  • Vicente Joaquin Osorio de Moscoso y de Guzmán, VIII. duque de San Lucar, VI. duque de Atrisco, XIII. conde de Altamira
  • Born 17 January 1756 - ,Madrid,,Espagne
  • Died in 1816 , age at death: 60 years old

Parents

  • Ventura Osorio de Moscoso, Duque de San Lucar †
  • Maria de la Concepcion de Guzmán †

Spouse(s) and child(ren)

  • Married 17 April 1774, ,Madrid,,Espagne, to Maria Ignacia Alvarez de Toledo †,
  1. Vicente Osorio de Moscoso, Duque de San Lucar 1777-1837
view all

Vicente Joaquín Osorio de Moscoso y Guzmán, XV. duque de Maqueda's Timeline

1756
January 17, 1756
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
1778
November 19, 1778
Age 22
1815
September 21, 1815
Age 59
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
1816
August 26, 1816
Age 60
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
????
????