Victor Bardonski (1853 - 1928)

‹ Back to Bardonski surname

Is your surname Bardonski?

Research the Bardonski family

Victor Bardonski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Wiktor"
Birthplace: Wiele, Pomorskie, Polska
Death: Died in Chicago, IL, USA
Managed by: Richard Ruswick
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Victor Bardonski

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=47230111&ref=wvr

Pharmacist. Born in Wiele, Poland, Dec. 23, 1852. Came to U.S. in 1871 with his parents and settled in Chicago. In 1883 clerk at Schoenker drug store, Studied in the evenings. In 1886 graduated as pharmacist and opened his own drug store The V. Bardonski Pharmacy at 1256 Noble Street, Chicago, Ill. Married Josephine Bloch in 1874 and second time married Mary Owocka.

view all

Victor Bardonski's Timeline

1853
December 23, 1853
Wiele, Pomorskie, Polska
1928
April 26, 1928
Age 74
Chicago, IL, USA
????