Is your surname Stein?

Research the Stein family

Vlasta Stein's Geni Profile

Records for Vlasta Stein

930,347 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Vlasta Stein (Reimann)

Also Known As: "Vlastislava Rajmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emanuel Reimann (Rajmann) and Elenore Reimann
Wife of Otto Stein
Sister of Otto Reimann

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Vlasta Stein

Vlasta Steinova was born in 1906. During the war she was deported with Transport Bf from Praha,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 08/09/1942. Deported with transport Bw from Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia to Treblinka,Wegrow,Lublin,Poland on 19/10/1942. Vlasta was murdered/perished in the Shoah. This information is based on a List of Theresienstadt camp inmates found in Terezinska Pametni Kniha/Theresienstaedter Gedenkbuch, Terezinska Iniciativa, vol. I-II Melantrich, Praha 1995, vol. III Academia Verlag, Prag 2000. -From YadVashem

The Search & Unite Team of the UK are seeking living descendants of Vlasta and Otto Stein or living siblings of Vlasta Reimann for restitution purposes. Please relay information via http://remember.org/unite/ ~jb

view all

Vlasta Stein's Timeline

1906
January 18, 1906
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 35
Treblinka, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
????