Volkier Rudolph Bentinck, baron

Is your surname Bentinck?

Research the Bentinck family

Volkier Rudolph Bentinck, baron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Volkier Rudolph Bentinck, baron

Also Known As: "Rudolf", "heer van Schoonheten en Yrst"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: OF: 1739 ?, Raalte, Overijssel, Netherlands
Death: Died in 's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Berend Hendrik Bentinck tot Schoonheten en Diepenheim and Bonne Elizabeth Juliana du Tertre
Husband of Henrietta Geertruida Theodora Jochemina Wilhelmina van Haersolte
Brother of Borchard Willem Bentinck; Anna Agnes Bentinck; Ambrosia Elisabeth Bentinck; Maria Wilhelmina Bentinck; Willem Hendrik Bentinck and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Volkier Rudolph Bentinck, baron's Timeline

1738
June 19, 1738
Raalte, Overijssel, Netherlands
1820
December 25, 1820
Age 82
's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
????